Dorking Tens Winners

 

Dorking 10 mile

 
Men
 
Women
Year  Name  Club  Time    Name  Club Time
2021 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon AC  51.13    Emily Wicks AF&D AC  59.46
2019 Tom Foster Guildford & Godalming AC  53.35    Claire Grima Hercules Wimbledon AC  62.03
2018 Tom Aldred  London Heathside AC 53.17    Stephanie Davis Clapham Chasers RC 59.57
2017 Phil Wicks Belgrave Harriers  51.11   Alice Germana Sutton Runners 63.58
2016 Jack Parslow Dacorum and Tring AC 54.56    Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 62.31
2015 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming AC 54.56    Georgie Bruinvels AF&D AC 58.46
2014 Andrew Maud Clapham Chasers RC 53.09    Lisa Harris Croydon Harriers 62.36
2013 Keiran White Hercules Wimbledon AC  54.39    Emily Wicks AF&D AC 59.13
2012  Justin West Stragglers  55.21    Fiona Love Clapham Chasers RC 63.55
2011 Phil Wicks  Belgrave Harriers  49.13    Emily Wicks AF&D AC 59.13
2010 Simon Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 55.23    Liz Kipling Ranelagh Harriers  62.55
2009 Jason Simpson South London Harriers 53.09    Tamabate Getemesh Belgrave Harriers  62.37
2008 Benedict Whitby  Windsor, Slough & Eton 53.28    Moana Burt Clapham Chasers RC 62.37
2007 Jason Simpson South London Harriers 53.11    Louise Watson Stragglers  61.17
               
Old course route (start Kiln Lane)          
2006 Ian Horricks Hercules Wimbledon AC  53.43    E.Nelson Epsom & Ewell 64.12
2005  Jason Simpson South London Harriers 52.48    M Synott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers  63.29
2004  Hugh Lobb Bedford & County AC 52.56    R.Lewis Shaftsbury Barnet  64.06
2003 Stuart Major  South London Harriers 53.14    S.Seal Ranelagh Harriers  65.38
2002 Stuart Major  South London Harriers 53.52    J.Newton Stockport Harriers AC 63.34
2001 Stuart Major  South London Harriers 52.33    G.Tamray    58.06
2000 Stuart Major  South London Harriers 52.48    J. Ray DMVAC 64.27
1999 Stuart Major  South London Harriers 52.54    P.Flynn    62.48
1998 Stuart Major  South London Harriers 52.25    S.Blackett Dulwich Park Runners 63.02
1997  S.Fairbrother Boxhill  51.49    M.Clarke Wimbledon Windmilers  63.11
1996 P. Haywood Boxhill  52.12    M.Clarke Wimbledon Windmilers  63.11
1995 T.Booth Borough of Hounslow 51.58    S.Edwards Epsom & Ewell 62.08
1994 D.Cowan Boxhill  53.32    S.Edwards Epsom & Ewell 62.54
1993 S.Stockwell Hercules Wimbledon AC  53.02    S.Young Parkside  62.54
1992 M.Gregory Boxhill  52.57    L.Taylor Collingwood AC 61.27
1991 H.Emerton Colchester Tendring  52.24    S.Young South London Harriers 60.21
1990 R.Treadwell Redhill & Surrey Beagles 51.17    S.Young South London Harriers 59.22
1989 R.Treadwell Redhill & Surrey Beagles 51.21    C.Horne Crawley AC 59.31
1988  I.Cousins Dorking  52.04    S.Young Boxhill  60.47
1987 I.Lamplough Boxhill  52.32    C.Andrew Arena 80 63.47
1986 G.Arthey Blackheath Harriers (old course)  54.31    S.Young Boxhill (old course) 60.47
               

Cockerel 10k

 
Men 
 
Women
Year   Name   Club  Time    Name   Club  Time
2021 Michael Alwin DMVAC   32:27    Jilly Raw Datchet Dashers  41:03
2019 George Grassly DMVAC   34.24    Christine Wakefield DMVAC  43.47
2018 James Kessell Clapham Chasers  37.33    Anna Helowicz Singapore Shufflers   43.18